Is Quaker Simply Granola Oats, Honey, Raisins & Almonds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, slightly nutty flavor combines with a mix of crunchy clusters and chewy bits; commonly eaten with milk, yogurt, or as a handheld snack. Many reviewers praise convenient texture and taste but note occasional uneven chunk size and variable sweetness. Packaging and portioning receive generally positive comments for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Brown Sugar, Raisins (raisins, Glycerin), Canola Oil, Whey, Inulin, Almonds, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavor (contains Coconut Ingredients), Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Almond, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Quaker Simply Granola Oats, Honey, Raisins & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Simply Granola Oats, Honey, Raisins & Almonds is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go