Is Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (86%), Sweetener (erythritol), Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Salt, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Oats. Also May Contain: Wheat, Barley, Milk And Soya.
Check Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Simply Strawberry Flavour is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


