Is Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch Vegan?

Description
Blueberry-cranberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart fruit note; texture is hearty, chewy, and slightly coarse with identifiable fruit pieces. People use single-serve pouches for quick breakfasts, travel, or warm snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and flavor, while some mention inconsistent sweetness and occasional chewiness and note small portion size variability too.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-cranberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart fruit note; texture is hearty, chewy, and slightly coarse with identifiable fruit pieces. People use single-serve pouches for quick breakfasts, travel, or warm snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and flavor, while some mention inconsistent sweetness and occasional chewiness and note small portion size variability too.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


