Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce Vegan?

Description
A 52-count variety pack offers multiple flavored instant oatmeal packets with soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from sweet to mildly spiced. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, and school lunches, reviewers note consistent convenience, pleasant warmth and sweetness, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and good portion sizing and satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 52-count variety pack offers multiple flavored instant oatmeal packets with soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from sweet to mildly spiced. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, and school lunches, reviewers note consistent convenience, pleasant warmth and sweetness, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and good portion sizing and satisfaction.
Ingredients
Maple Brown Sugar: Whole grain oats, sugar, salt, natural flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


