Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
A 52-count variety pack offers multiple flavored instant oatmeal packets with soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from sweet to mildly spiced. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, and school lunches, reviewers note consistent convenience, pleasant warmth and sweetness, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and good portion sizing and satisfaction.

Description
A 52-count variety pack offers multiple flavored instant oatmeal packets with soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from sweet to mildly spiced. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, travel, and school lunches, reviewers note consistent convenience, pleasant warmth and sweetness, occasional uneven flavor intensity, and good portion sizing and satisfaction.
Ingredients
Maple Brown Sugar: Whole grain oats, sugar, salt, natural flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


