Is Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain steel cut oats

whole grain steel cut oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry-cranberry flavor delivers a sweet-tart fruit note; texture is hearty, chewy, and slightly coarse with identifiable fruit pieces. People use single-serve pouches for quick breakfasts, travel, or warm snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and flavor, while some mention inconsistent sweetness and occasional chewiness and note small portion size variability too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Blueberry Cranberry Oatmeal (8 - 1.62 Ounce) 12.96 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Pouch is available at 11 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep