Is Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain steel cut oats

whole grain steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, sweet-spiced oatmeal with hearty, slightly chewy steel-cut texture; cooks in minutes for a hot, spoonable breakfast. Commonly used as a quick morning meal, base for fruit or milk additions, or an on-the-go option. Reviewers often cite fast preparation and portability, with occasional notes about texture consistency and mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Spices

Check Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep