Is Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Freeze Dried Fruit (Blueberry (1.5%), Blackberry (1%)), Colour (Anthocyanins from Black Carrot), Natural Flavourings, Salt .
Check Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


