Is Qualité Street Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingred syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- mpass milk
- whey p milk
- whey powder product
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
6% 12% 5% 12% 1% ,lt,1% ifferent kcal), mpass milk and dark chocolates contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingred syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk powder, sugar), vegetable tats am rapeseed, sunflower, coconut), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, glucose-fructose butterfat (from milk), whey powder product (from milk), hazelnuts, butter (from milk), whey p milk), emulsifiers (lecithins, e471), skimmed milk powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, pave (lactic acid), may contain peanuts and other tree nuts, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest all certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org se dk no choklad och kola/dessertchokolade og karameller ingredienser: socker/sukker, glukossirap, sötad/sødet kondenserad skummjölk/skummetmelk skummetmelk (skummjölks-/skummetmælks-/skummetmelkpulver, socker/sukker, vegetabl fett (palm, shea, raps, solros/solsikke, kokosnöt), kakaomassa, kakaosmör, helmjölks-/s8cm/elks - helmelkpulver, glukos-fruktossirap, kokosflingor/kokos, smörfettismorfedt (mjölk/melk/meli vassle-/valle-/mysepulver (mjölk/mælk/melk), hasselnötter/hasselnødder/hasselnøtter smor/smør (mjolk/mælk/melk), emulgeringsmedel/ emulgator (lecitiner, mono - och/og der d fettsyror/fedtsyrer), skummjölks-/skummetmælks-/skummetmelkpulver, fettreducan kakaopulver¹, salt, aromer/aromaer, surhetsreglerande medel/middel (mjölksyra/mælkesyre, kan innehålla/indeholde jordnötter/jordnødder/peanøtter och andra notter/nodder/mitter små barn (yngre än 4 år) har begränsad/begrænset tyggmöjlighet/tyggemil kan få godis/slik/godteri fel/galt i halsen, ¹rainforest alliance certified, find out m
Check Qualité Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qualité Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


