Is Qualité Street Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

6% 12% 5% 12% 1% ,lt,1% ifferent kcal), mpass milk and dark chocolates contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingred syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk powder, sugar), vegetable tats am rapeseed, sunflower, coconut), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, glucose-fructose butterfat (from milk), whey powder product (from milk), hazelnuts, butter (from milk), whey p milk), emulsifiers (lecithins, e471), skimmed milk powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, pave (lactic acid), may contain peanuts and other tree nuts, important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choke on small sweets, rainforest all certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org se dk no choklad och kola/dessertchokolade og karameller ingredienser: socker/sukker, glukossirap, sötad/sødet kondenserad skummjölk/skummetmelk skummetmelk (skummjölks-/skummetmælks-/skummetmelkpulver, socker/sukker, vegetabl fett (palm, shea, raps, solros/solsikke, kokosnöt), kakaomassa, kakaosmör, helmjölks-/s8cm/elks - helmelkpulver, glukos-fruktossirap, kokosflingor/kokos, smörfettismorfedt (mjölk/melk/meli vassle-/valle-/mysepulver (mjölk/mælk/melk), hasselnötter/hasselnødder/hasselnøtter smor/smør (mjolk/mælk/melk), emulgeringsmedel/ emulgator (lecitiner, mono - och/og der d fettsyror/fedtsyrer), skummjölks-/skummetmælks-/skummetmelkpulver, fettreducan kakaopulver¹, salt, aromer/aromaer, surhetsreglerande medel/middel (mjölksyra/mælkesyre, kan innehålla/indeholde jordnötter/jordnødder/peanøtter och andra notter/nodder/mitter små barn (yngre än 4 år) har begränsad/begrænset tyggmöjlighet/tyggemil kan få godis/slik/godteri fel/galt i halsen, ¹rainforest alliance certified, find out m

Check Qualité Street against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking