Is Quality Chekd Golden Butter Pecan Flavored Ice Cream, Golden Butter Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, BUTTER), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Quality Chekd Golden Butter Pecan Flavored Ice Cream, Golden Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Chekd Golden Butter Pecan Flavored Ice Cream, Golden Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


