Is Quality Chekd Golden Butter Pecan Flavored Ice Cream, Golden Butter Pecan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- less natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, BUTTER), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Quality Chekd Golden Butter Pecan Flavored Ice Cream, Golden Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Chekd Golden Butter Pecan Flavored Ice Cream, Golden Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


