Is QUALITY CONFECTIONS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?

Description
These confections deliver a deep, bittersweet exterior that yields to a soft, chewy center with bright salty accents; commonly enjoyed as after-dinner treats, paired with coffee or wine, or given as gifts. Reviewers frequently cite balanced sweet-salty contrast, smooth texture, consistent quality, attractive packaging, consistent sizing, and dependable portioning overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- organic sweet cream
- organic skim milk
- organic butter
- organic heavy cream
- organic milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These confections deliver a deep, bittersweet exterior that yields to a soft, chewy center with bright salty accents; commonly enjoyed as after-dinner treats, paired with coffee or wine, or given as gifts. Reviewers frequently cite balanced sweet-salty contrast, smooth texture, consistent quality, attractive packaging, consistent sizing, and dependable portioning overall.
Ingredients
caramel center (organic tapioca syrup, organic sweetened condensed milk (organic milk, organic cane sugar), cane sugar, water, organic heavy cream, organic palm kernel oil, organic butter (organic sweet cream), organic bourbon vanilla bean extractives, organic milk protein concentrate (organic skim milk)), dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), sea salt
Check QUALITY CONFECTIONS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUALITY CONFECTIONS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUALITY CONFECTIONS, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS, SEA SALT CARAMELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


