Is Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- proteins from whey
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- +3 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Butter (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Butterfat (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Acid (Lactic Acid), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk and Dark Chocolates contain Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Coconut), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


