Is Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- proteins from whey
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- milk chocolate
- lactic acid
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Butter (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Butterfat (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavourings, Acid (Lactic Acid), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk and Dark Chocolates contain Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Coconut), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quality Street Chocolate Gift Tin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


