Is Quality Street Matchmakers Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product (milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins). Contains Milk.
Check Quality Street Matchmakers Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Matchmakers Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
About this product
Candy · Stick


