Is Quality Street Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- lactic acid
- glycerol
- humectant
- +3 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea, sunflower, rapeseed, illipe/mango kernel/kokum gurgi/sal), sweetened condensed skimmed milk, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, glucose-fructose syrup, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), coconut, hazelnuts, butter (from milk), emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, e471), humectant (glycerol), fat-reduced cocoa powder, butterfat (from milk), flavourings, dried skimmed milk, salt, lactic acid, corn starch, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, milk and dark chocolates contain vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Check Quality Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Quality Street is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


