Is Quality's Classic French Onion Chip Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk and Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, MSG, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Soy Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, And Potassium Sorbate.
Check Quality's Classic French Onion Chip Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality's Classic French Onion Chip Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


