Is Quarter pounders Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef
- some small bones may remain
- irish beef quarter pounders for the bigged appetites dividually frozen
raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
irish beef quarter pounders for the bigged appetites dividually frozen, raw beef quarter pounder burgers gredients: ef (90%), water, onion, breadcrumb (rice flour, am flour, salt, maize starch), seasoning (salt, black oper, sugar, sunflower oil, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), orage instructions: ep frozen at - 18°c or below, if defrosted do not freeze and use within 24 hours, ough every effort has been made to remove s, some small bones may remain,
Check Quarter pounders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarter pounders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Imperial Quarter Vegetable Oil Spread - 16oz
Challenge Butter, Salted Butter Quarter Sticks, 16 oz, 4 count
Kroger® 100% Pure Ground Beef Quarter Pound Burgers 8 Count
SMOKE FLAVORING QUARTER POUND JUMBO JUMBOS FRANKS MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK ADDED, SMOKE
Birds Eye Classic 4 Beef Quarter Pounders with Onion 454g
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


