Is QUARTERED MARINATED ARTICHOKE HEARTS TENDER, QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS MARINATED IN OIL, VINEGAR & SPICES Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR CANE VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID.

Check QUARTERED MARINATED ARTICHOKE HEARTS TENDER, QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS MARINATED IN OIL, VINEGAR & SPICES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

QUARTERED MARINATED ARTICHOKE HEARTS TENDER, QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS MARINATED IN OIL, VINEGAR & SPICES is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSide Dish