Is Quarterpast Drinking Chocolate Dark Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Dark Cocoa Powder (17%), Preservative (E202), Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Food Acid (E575), Sea Salt
Check Quarterpast Drinking Chocolate Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarterpast Drinking Chocolate Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


