Is Queen Adventure Mix Sprinkles 76g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, starches (corn, tapioca), vegetable oil, dextrose, rice, dextrin, glucose syrup, emulsifier (soy lecithin), thickeners (gum arabic, xanthan gum), glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax), flavour, colours (133, 102, 110, 129), fruit and vegetable concentrates (radish, apple, blackcurrant).
Check Queen Adventure Mix Sprinkles 76g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Adventure Mix Sprinkles 76g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


