Is Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Strawberry Marshmallow (65%) (Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Colour (120), Natural Strawberry Flavour), Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


