Is Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Marshmallow (65%) (Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Colour (120), Natural Strawberry Flavour), Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Queen Anne Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Strawberry Fish 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


