Is Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- whey
- full cream milk powder
- gelatine
- milk chocolate
- natural flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (64%) (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine, Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (36%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FILLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Caramel
Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g
Where to buy
Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


