Is Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (64%) (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine, Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (36%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FILLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Caramel
Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g
Where to buy
Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


