Is Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries - 6.6oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries 66oz is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. While some individuals find the chocolate to be okay, there is no further information available about what people specifically appreciate or think about the product. This 66oz package of Queen Anne holiday milk chocolate cordial cherries offers a generous quantity of the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], PGPR [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Maraschino Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sulfur Dioxide [Preservatives]), Fd&C Red #40 [Color]), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm], Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Invertase, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor.

Check Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries - 6.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries - 6.6oz is available at 14 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go