Is Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries - 6.6oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • milkfat
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries 66oz is a product that has received mixed reviews from people. While some individuals find the chocolate to be okay, there is no further information available about what people specifically appreciate or think about the product. This 66oz package of Queen Anne holiday milk chocolate cordial cherries offers a generous quantity of the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], PGPR [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Maraschino Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sulfur Dioxide [Preservatives]), Fd&C Red #40 [Color]), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Fat [Palm], Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Invertase, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor.

Check Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries - 6.6oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Queen Anne Holiday Milk Chocolate Cordial Cherries - 6.6oz is available at 14 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go