Is Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Marshmallow, Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Colour , Natural Strawberry Flavour ), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


