Is Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- whey
- full cream milk powder
- beef
- gelatine
- 322
- milk chocolate
- natural strawberry flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Marshmallow, Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Colour , Natural Strawberry Flavour ), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Queen Anne Marshmallows Chocolate Coated Santa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


