Is Queen Anne Marshmallow Fish Bites Chocolate Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 120
- beef
- gelatine
- natural raspberry flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Marshmallow (65%) (Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Raspberry Flavour (0.5%), Natural Colours (120, 163)), Dark Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Marshmallow Fish Bites Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Marshmallow Fish Bites Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


