Is Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d
- ascorbyl palmitate
- dextrose
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. COOKIES. FLOUR (WHEAT, RICE, OAT, BARLEY & RYE), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, HONEY, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), WHEAT BRAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, MILK POWDER, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS EXTRACTS OF NATURAL ORIGIN), VITAMIN D, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND IRON.
Check Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Trader Joe's Chocolate Chunk Cookies With Sea Salt
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip
About this product
Snack · Pouch


