Is Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk powder
  • honey
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin d
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

honey
cream
skim milk

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. COOKIES. FLOUR (WHEAT, RICE, OAT, BARLEY & RYE), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, HONEY, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), WHEAT BRAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, MILK POWDER, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS EXTRACTS OF NATURAL ORIGIN), VITAMIN D, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND IRON.

Check Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go