Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip Vegan?

Description
Soft, bite-sized cookies offer mild chocolate flavor and tender, cake-like texture; commonly used as snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers frequently note pleasant softness, convenient packaging, and kid-friendly portions, while mentioning small size, sometimes muted chocolate intensity, occasional crumbling, and minor packaging inconsistencies reported by some shoppers across listings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Soft, bite-sized cookies offer mild chocolate flavor and tender, cake-like texture; commonly used as snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats. Reviewers frequently note pleasant softness, convenient packaging, and kid-friendly portions, while mentioning small size, sometimes muted chocolate intensity, occasional crumbling, and minor packaging inconsistencies reported by some shoppers across listings.
Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND* (OAT FLOUR *, TAPIOCA STARCH *, GROUND CHIA SEEDS*), INVERT CANE SYRUP *, PALM FRUIT OIL*+, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR *, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), SUNFLOWER OIL *, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN *, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SEA SALT. *ORGANIC. +SUSTAINABLE.
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


