Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Eggs, water, distilled and cider vinegar, corn syrup, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavors, calcium disodium EDTA (added to protect flavor), cream cheese (cream, whey protein concentrate, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), pimentos (sweet red pimentos, citric acid), potassium sorbate, spices, red wine vinegar.
Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


