Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Natural smoke and bacon cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, pork bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cheese cultures, annatto (vegetable color), calcium chloride, maltodextrin, enzymes, natural hickory smoke flavor), pepper jack cheese (jalapeño peppers, sweet red peppers), sharp white cheddar cheese, mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs, water, distilled and cider vinegar, corn syrup, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavors, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), cream cheese (cream, whey protein concentrate, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), bacon (bacon cured with water, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), pimentos (sweet red pimentos, citric acid), spices, red wine vinegar, cayenne pepper sauce (vinegar, aged peppers (peppers, vinegar, xanthan gum and benzoate of soda, potassium sorbate)
Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


