Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
- cream
- sharp white cheddar cheese
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- bacon cheddar cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Natural smoke and bacon cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, pork bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cheese cultures, annatto (vegetable color), calcium chloride, maltodextrin, enzymes, natural hickory smoke flavor), pepper jack cheese (jalapeño peppers, sweet red peppers), sharp white cheddar cheese, mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs, water, distilled and cider vinegar, corn syrup, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavors, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), cream cheese (cream, whey protein concentrate, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), bacon (bacon cured with water, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), pimentos (sweet red pimentos, citric acid), spices, red wine vinegar, cayenne pepper sauce (vinegar, aged peppers (peppers, vinegar, xanthan gum and benzoate of soda, potassium sorbate)
Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S SMOKED CHEDDAR AND BACON PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


