Is QUEEN CITY CANDY, HOLIDAY SOURS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
- sugar dextrose
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACACIA GUM, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5).
Check QUEEN CITY CANDY, HOLIDAY SOURS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CITY CANDY, HOLIDAY SOURS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


