Is Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavour

natural almond flavour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerine, Ethanol (15% Vol,), Water, Natural Almond Flavour

Check Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking