Is Queen Glucose Syrup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clear, thick syrup with a mild, clean sweetness and glossy finish; smooth, viscous texture spreads and blends easily. Commonly used in baking, confectionery, glazing and candy-making to add shine and prevent crystallization. Reviewers praise consistent viscosity and value, noting easy pouring and occasional minor concerns about lid sealing during delivery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Preservative (223) <sup>1</sup> Derived from Corn

Check Queen Glucose Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Queen Glucose Syrup is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingCooking