Is queen helene Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodu stearyl alcohoi
sodu stearyl alcohoi
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
paraffinum liquidum (mineral oil/huile minérae e aoeau), beeswax (cire d'abeille), paraffin, theobroma cacao (cocoa/cacao) seed butter, sodu stearyl alcohoi, benzyl benzoate, coumarin, fragrance (parfum), yellow 5 (cl 19140), elowi , red 33 (ci 17200), red 40 (ci16035) cours
Check queen helene against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open queen helene in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
The Pasta Queen The Pasta Queen
Queen Size Spanish Olives - 10oz - Market Pantry™
Queen St. Bakery Bagels With Benefits
About this product
Unknown · Stick


