Is Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free Oat Free?

Description
Maple-flavoured granulated sugar delivers a pronounced maple aroma and rounded sweetness with a fine, free-flowing texture. Commonly used to sweeten coffee and tea, sprinkle on pancakes and oatmeal, or incorporate into baking and dessert toppings. Reviewers also note a pleasant maple character but sometimes report variable intensity or minor clumping.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-flavoured granulated sugar delivers a pronounced maple aroma and rounded sweetness with a fine, free-flowing texture. Commonly used to sweeten coffee and tea, sprinkle on pancakes and oatmeal, or incorporate into baking and dessert toppings. Reviewers also note a pleasant maple character but sometimes report variable intensity or minor clumping.
Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Sucralose), Natural Flavours , Thickener (Vegetable Gum (466)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (150d), Preservatives (202, 211)
Check Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Queen Maple Syrup Flavoured Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


