Is Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Pink Water, Alcohol 20% by vol.,Glycerine, Colour Carmine; Natural Flavour. Purple Propylene Glycol, Glucose Syrup, Colour Carmine.Wattle Yellow Turmeric Root Extract (Propylene Glycol,Colour Curcumin).Garden Green Glycerine, Sugar, Water,Plant Extracts from Gardenia and Carthamus, Alcohol 2% byvol., Natural Flavour.
Check Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


