Is Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cherry Pink Water, Alcohol 20% by vol.,Glycerine, Colour Carmine; Natural Flavour. Purple Propylene Glycol, Glucose Syrup, Colour Carmine.Wattle Yellow Turmeric Root Extract (Propylene Glycol,Colour Curcumin).Garden Green Glycerine, Sugar, Water,Plant Extracts from Gardenia and Carthamus, Alcohol 2% byvol., Natural Flavour.
Check Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Queen Natural Food Colouring Rainbow 7mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


