Is Queen Organic Vanilla Bean Paste 140g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, concentrated vanilla flavor with a syrupy, slightly grainy texture and visible flecks; commonly stirred into batters, custards, icings, ice cream bases, and sauces. Users report strong aromatic impact, easy measurement, and long-lasting potency, though some note thickness that requires thorough mixing and occasional scraping from the jar by bakers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Extract with Seeds* (Water, Alcohol*, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Vanilla Seeds*), Sugar*, Inulin*; Thickener Tragacanth gum. Contains 20% alcohol by vol. *From certified organic production.

Check Queen Organic Vanilla Bean Paste 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Queen Organic Vanilla Bean Paste 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing