Is QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As A ), Sea Salt And Lactic Acid, Queen Olives, Sea Salt And Lactic Acid
Check QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


