Is QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimiento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate As A ), Sea Salt And Lactic Acid, Queen Olives, Sea Salt And Lactic Acid
Check QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Where to buy
QUEEN PIMIENTO STUFFED SPANISH OLIVES, PIMIENTO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


