Is Queen Ready To Roll Icing White 600g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose syrup, Water, Vegetable oil, Potato starch, Humectant (glycerine), Thickeners (413, 4 66), Colour (171), Acidity regulator (citric acid) , Preservative (potassium sorbate), Emulsifier (47 2c), Natural flavours.
Check Queen Ready To Roll Icing White 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Ready To Roll Icing White 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Smoked Turkey with White and Wild Rice Soup, 18.6 oz Can
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™
Where to buy
Queen Ready To Roll Icing White 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


