Is Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Vanilla Flavoured Dairy Free?

Description
A maple-vanilla flavored syrup with smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles and French toast evenly. Commonly used as topping for breakfast items, yogurt, ice cream and baked goods; also stirred into coffees or desserts. Reviewers often note balanced maple and vanilla notes, ease of pouring, and occasional artificial aftertaste.

Description
A maple-vanilla flavored syrup with smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles and French toast evenly. Commonly used as topping for breakfast items, yogurt, ice cream and baked goods; also stirred into coffees or desserts. Reviewers often note balanced maple and vanilla notes, ease of pouring, and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Sucralose), Natural Flavours , Thickener (Vegetable Gum (466)), Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric acid), Preservatives (202, 211), Colour (150d)
Check Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Vanilla Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Sugar Free Maple Syrup Vanilla Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


