Is Queen Writing Icing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Or Corn Starch, Plant Extract: Spirulina Concentrate, Modified Tapioca And Corn Starch, Glucose, Colourings: Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Carmine, Emulsifiers: Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Thickener: Carageenan, Antioxidant: Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate. Contains: Soy.
Check Queen Writing Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Writing Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


